2015 TNSCTP State Championships

2015 TNSCTP State Championships

TRAP

First-place Team winners were:

Henry Co. No Fly Zone – Rookie

Marshall Co. Trap Team – Intermediate Advanced

Medina Middle School Hornets – Intermediate Entry

South Gibson Co. Hornets – Junior Varsity

Marshall Co. Trap Team – Varsity

Individual male and female High Overall Trap award first-place winners were:

Rookie: Bryer Golden (White Co. Clay Crackers) and Allie Black (Houston Co. Lucky Shots)

Intermediate Entry: Jackson Cullbreath (Bolton Trap Team) and Dakota Duke (Clay Commanders)

Intermediate Advanced: Caleb Clayton (Summertown Blastin’ Crew) and Karoline Parker (Obion Co. 4-H)

Junior Varsity: Matthew Swift (MTCS) and Lindsey Dickson (Coffee Co. Claybusters)

Varsity: Brandon Hudgens (Heritage Shooting Team) and Jordan Osborne (Richland Trap)

College: Jordan Gray (Covington Trap) and Amber Pruitt (Covington-A)

Grand Champions in Trap were Justin Spaid (Perry Co. Trap Team) and Jake Townsend (Marshall Co. Trap Team)


SKEET

First-place Team winners were:

Intermediate Entry: Eagle Skeet Club

Intermediate Advanced: Southern Shooting Sports

Varsity: Haywood Co. Young Guns

Junior Varsity: Henry Co. No Fly Zone

Individual High Overall Awards in Skeet went to:

Intermediate Entry: Cole Prince (Monroe Co. Shooting Team) and Shelby Summers (Henry Co. No Fly Zone)

Intermediate Advanced: Hampton Peters (Warrior Shooting Team) and Maci Gernt (Cumberland Co. Clay Crushers)

Junior Varsity: Scott Hicks (Henry Co. No Fly Zone) and Laura DeCuir (Spring Hill Clay Target Team)

Varsity: Trace Crockett (Montgomery Co. Youth Shooting Sports Association) and Molly Brewer (Clarksville High School Shooting Team)

College: Peyton Horton (East Tennessee Straight Shooters) and Amber Pruitt (Covington Trap)

Grand Champions in Skeet were Sheaffer Stanfill (Montgomery Co. Youth Shooting Sports Association) in the Rookie/Intermediate class and Andy Campbell (Unaka Shooters) in the Junior Varsity/Varsity class


SPORTING CLAYS

First-place Team winners were:

Intermediate Advanced – Southern Shooting Sports

Intermediate Entry – McKenzie Shooting Sports

Junior Varsity – Monroe Co. Shooting Team, High School

Varsity – Soddy Daisy

Individual Sporting Clays honors included High Overall male and female shooters:

Intermediate Entry: Jacob Sellars (N2Dust Shotgun Sports) and Shelby Summers (Henry Co. No Fly Zone)

Intermediate Advanced: Ely Weakly (Southern Shooting Sports) and Kaitlyne Hakes (N2Dust Shotgun Sports)

Junior Varsity: Weston Polk (Page High Clay Target Team) and Laura DeCuir (Spring Hill Clay Target Team)

Varsity: Grant Dorris (McKenzie Shooting Sports) and Jordan Osborne (Richland Trap)

College: Payton Horton (East Tennessee Straight Shooters) and Amber Pruitt (Covington Trap)

Grand Champions in Sporting Clays were Fred Peters (Southern Shooting Sports) in the Rookie/Intermediate class and Ben Smith (Montgomery Co. Youth Shooting Sports Association) in the Junior Varsity/Varsity class


Winners: Full List

(Links open as PDFs.)

Skeet Winners

Sporting Clays Winners

Trap Winners


Scoresheets: Full List

(Links open as PDFs.)

Skeet Scores

Sporting Clays Scores

Trap Scores